business  

Orthopedic


Bestsites2007.com on 2008 : Healthcare : Products and Services : Orthopedic

  • Bracing (25) 08-09-05
  •  
  • Comfort (4) 08-09-05
  •  
  • Posture (3) 08-09-05

  •   104 pages found in Orthopedic:

    Jerome Medical - Designer and manufacturer of cervical spine immobilization devices including Miami J collars and NecLoc extrication collars.
    http://www.jeromemedical.com/

    Synthes - Skeltal fixation company involved in designing, manufacturing and distributing implants and instruments used in internal and external fixation of human skelton and soft tissues.
    http://www.synthes.com

    US Orthotics, Inc. - Manufacturers of orthopedic soft-goods and spinal braces. Located in Tampa, Florida.
    http://www.usorthotics.com/

    Orchid Orthopedic Solutions, LLC - Design and manufacture of implants for the orthopedic, dental and cardiovascular markets, specializes in near-net forging of exotic materials.
    http://www.orchid-orthopedics.com/

    Iso-Trac - For lower back pain, DDD, herniated disc, bulging disc. Works by restoring hydration to the disc and decompressing the nerves.
    http://www.iso-trac.com/

    Relief Orthotics. - Manufacturer of a wide range of orthoses and wheelchair posture improvement devices.
    http://www.relief-orthotics.co.uk

    Becker Orthopedic - Orthotics componentry and central fabrication services.
    http://www.beckerortho.com/

    Oman Enterprises - Information and products for foot and ankle conditions. Site is monitored by board certified pedorthists and podiatrists
    http://www.omanenterprises.com

    AeroShoes - Manufacturer of moisture control membranes for insoles, shoes, clothes and other applications.
    http://www.aeroshoes.com

    Portable gait lab - Gait analysis including the speed of locomotion, related power and energy expenditure of daily physical activities.
    http://www.portablegaitlab.com

    Mekanika, Inc. - Develops and markets medical device for spinal surgery and diagnostics.
    http://mekanika.com

    HTI Technologies - Bioceramics and biocoating for orthopaedics implants, zirconia femoral heads HAP or Titanium or Alumina coating on orthopaedic implants with plasma acetabular reamers. (English and French)
    http://www.htitechnologies.com

    Careborne, Inc. - A revolutionary new crutch design. Provides greater, safety, ease and mobility.
    http://www.crutches.net/

    Orthopedic Supports - Orthopedic Supports and Braces. Products include a variety of orthopedic supports commonly sold in physicians offices to patients for the relief of pain related to the neck, back, knee, wrist or ankle.
    http://supports4less.com/

    OrthoCanada Medical Products - Offers a full line of physiotherapy and rehabilitation products for institutions, clinics, and personal use.
    http://www.orthocanada.com/

    Marathon Shoe Co. - Produces products to relieve problems associated with flat feet.
    http://www.flatfoot.com

    FootOrthotics - Eliminate foot pain from standing, working, sports. Custom foot orthotics made to order, shipped direct.
    http://footorthotics.com

    Airplus Insoles - Features product information, links to retailers, frequently asked questions, and a store finder.
    http://www.airplusfootcare.com/

    Bird and Cronin, Inc. - Orthopedic softgoods, patient footwear and specialty patient care products manufacturer.
    http://www.birdcronin.com

    Orthopaedic Center of Illinois - Located in Springfield and Jacksonville IL, provides complete musculoskeletal care providing both surgical and non-surgical treatment options for bone and joint disorders.
    http://www.orthocenter.net/

    T-POD - A trauma pelvic orthotic device that is quickly and easily applied and proven to be as effective as definitive fixation.
    http://www.t-pod.com

    UCO International - State-of-the-art foot orthoses, unique silicones, advanced materials, and lab equipment designed for orthotic and prosthetic use in a managed care environment
    http://www.ucointernational.com

    Nada-Chair Direct - Lower back pain relief and prevention by making any chair an ergonomic chair with a Nada-Chair. Relieves sciatica and other forms of lower back pain.
    http://nadachair.com/

    Sof Sole - Protective replacement insoles and overlays designed to provide shock absorption, enhance shoe comfort, and reduce lower body fatigue.
    http://www.sofsole.com/

    Zimmer, Inc. - Manufacturer of orthopedic products and instruments. Includes detailed company profile, product and service specifications for medical professionals, patients and care givers and information on careers and grants.
    http://www.zimmer.com/

    Universal Footcare Products Inc. - National distributor of supplies, equipment and pharmaceuticals to Podiatrists.
    http://www.universalfootcare.com/

    Depuy Spine Inc - Information about spine instruments and biologic materials.
    http://www.depuyacromed.com/

    iWALKFree - A hands-free crutch designed to meet the mobility needs of people with non-weight bearing lower leg injuries.
    http://www.iwalk-free.com/

    Biomet, Inc. - Designs, manufactures and markets products used primarily by orthopedic medical specialists in surgical and non-surgical therapy. Contains separate links for providing information to health care professionals and patients.
    http://www.biomet.com/

    Karomed - Innovative and clinacally proven support surfaces to help you care for your patients.
    http://www.karomed.com

    Juzo Compression Therapy Products - Juzo manufacturers high quality compression stockings, support stockings, arm sleeves, knee braces and ankle braces.
    http://www.juzousa.com

    Medi support & surgical stockings - Full line of medi support stockings, various sizes available including 'wiz size' for a perfect fit.
    http://www.hosierysupport.com

    Medical Surgical Tools - Sales of orthopedic surgery products, including titanium screws, pings, and blades. Contact information and links.
    http://simmedicalsales.com

    Cizeta s.r.l. - Manufacturer of health care products, support hosiery, anticellulite pants, angora warmers, diabetic socks, soft knit, and lycra tights.
    http://www.cizeta.it/

    ProMed, Inc. - Selling orthopedic softgoods such as splints, braces, slings and wraps.
    http://promed-inc.com

    Oxinium Hip and Knee Replacements - Surgeon and healthcare professional technical information about Oxinium Hip and Knee Replacements and implants from Smith and Nephew Orthopaedics - also includes patient information.
    http://oxinium.co.uk

    Fixano SA - Manufacturing and distribution of orthopedics, spine and trauma products
    http://pagesperso-orange.fr/fixano/

    Foot Levelers - Provides a line of custom-made, flexible orthotics based on chiropractic research and innovative technology.
    http://www.footlevelers.com

    Visual Odyssey, Inc. - Patient Education Tools.
    http://www.visual-odyssey.com

    Algeos - Suppliers of materials and components to the podiatry, orthopaedic, physiotherapy, chiropody and shoe making industries.
    http://www.algeos.com

    FLA Orthopedics, Inc. - A manufacturer of quality orthopedic, sports medicine, home health, and occupational safety products and programs.
    http://www.flaorthopedics.com

    Scient'X , SA - Designing and production of spinal implants and instruments.
    http://www.scient-x.com

    Biorthex, Inc. - Designing, developing, manufacturing, and marketing innovative and proprietary surgical products for the treatment of spinal disorders.
    http://www.biorthex.com/

    Ames Walker International, Inc - Offering the sale of compression hose by a variety of vendors.
    http://www.supporthosiery.com/

    Gurtcheff Medical Sales, Inc. - Biomet and Arthrotek Distributor for portions of Indiana and Kentucky.
    http://www.gurtcheff.com

    Spinal Products Ltd. - Manufacturers of orthopedic products, including back and neck support products, mattresses, Harley pillows and other comfort aids.
    http://www.spinalproducts.co.uk/

    Orthopaedic Innovation - Design, development and manufacture of orthopaedic implants and instruments.(UK)
    http://www.o-i.co.uk

    Advanced Surgical Design and Manufacture - ASDM specializes in designing and manufacturing orthopaedic tools, fasteners, appliances and equipment.
    http://www.asdm.com.au/

    Anatomica - Distributor of orthopaedic surgical products.
    http://www.anatomica.se

    A-T Surgical Mfg. - Independent manufacturers of orthopedic soft goods for personal health care, orthopedic braces, Chiropractic orthotics, home health care, assisted living, special needs apparel. Located in Holyoke, Massachusetts.
    http://www.a-tsurgical.com/

    Dr. Zen - Large manufacturer of shoes and orthotics, looking for suppliers. Provides company and product information.
    http://www.drzen.net/

    Thuasne Group - France. Manufacturers of elastic compression bandages, medical belts, adhesive and cohesive bandages, orthopaedic supports, and medical compression stockings and tights. Multi-lingual site.
    http://www.thuasne.com/

    Leader International Corporation - B2B web site offering a variety of products from retail fixtures, institutional furnishings to health care and orthopedic products.
    http://www.theleader.com

    Ortho-Dynamics Orthotic Laboratory - Manufacturer of foot care products including custom (prescription)and pre-molded (non-prescription) orthotics.
    http://www.orthodynamics.com/

    Tynor Orthotics Ltd. - Manufacturer of orthotic aids, fracture aids and rehabilitation equipments.
    http://www.tynorindia.com

    Hanson Products - Products include orthopedic and pain relief supplies, cervical pillows, vitamins, braces and supports, fitness, sports and Yoga equipment.
    http://www.hansonproducts.com

    Anathomix by David Shoes Ltd. - Shoes that can reduce transient accelerations and the impact of heel strike on the leg and low back.
    http://anathomix.davidshoes.com

    Pocket PT - A pocket-sized guide to orthopaedic physical therapy for physical therapists and students.
    http://www.pockettherapy.com/

    Mobilis Physiotherapy - Manufacturer and supplier of healthcare products - these including electrotherapy, supports, McKenzie rolls, exercise equipment, couches, books, acupuncture and orthotics.
    http://www.mobilisphysiotherapy.com

    Thumb Splints - Utilizes the concepts of balancing muscle pull and strengthening weaker muscles through everyday use, which are emergent concepts in the field of neurorehab.
    http://www.mckiesplints.com

    Southern Prosthetics and Orthotics - Suppliers of high quality prosthetic and orthotic devices incorporating the latest technology and components from around the world.
    http://spao.com.au

    Innovative Medical Products - Manufacturer of orthopedic positioners and accessories. Also provide some surgical tools/accessories, and foam products.
    http://www.innovativemedical.com

    Best-Made Shoes - Custom-made shoes, sandals and orthotics. Diabetic and arthritic Footwear. Board-certified pedorthist.
    http://www.bestmadeshoes.com

    Anthony-k - Knee, osteotomy tibiale system that allows a solid opening reglable, osteosynthese, plate with cortical support that eliminates the disadvantages associated with traditional open wedge medial knee osteotomies.
    http://www.anthony-k.net

    Variteks Orthopedic - Orthopedic products, neoprene, varicose stockings, various splints, braces, cervicals, arm sling, variteks, and corsets. Turkey orthopedic products manufacturer.
    http://www.variteks.com/

    Tracer Designs, Inc. - Producer of the Tracer Bone Mill machine used to produce allograft material for hip revision procedure, spinal fusions, grafting. (Santa Paula, CA)
    http://www.bonemill.com

    RTS International - Innovative techniques and orthopedic products related to “Dry Casting Technology ”. Patented products include: waterless orthopedic casting tape; waterless Orthopedic splint and cast dust collector tape.
    http://www.ez-cast.com

    OssaTron - Extracorporeal (outside-the-body) shockwave system approved by US FDA in treatment of chronic heel pain caused by plantar fascitis.
    http://www.ossatron.com/

    Wright Medical Technology, Inc. - Orthopaedic medical device company headquartered in Arlington, specializing in the design, manufacture, and marketing of reconstructive joint devices and biologics. Information about the company and its products.
    http://www.wmt.com

    Interpod Pty Ltd - Manufactors and distributors of prefabricated foot orthoses, with product details and applications. Based in Victoria, Australia.
    http://www.interpod.com.au

    Michigan Orthopedic Specialists - Care of orthopedic conditions, trauma and sports-related injury focussed on restoration of health and prevention of future problems.
    http://www.miortho.com/

    Immedica - Orthopedic devices, trauma products, and bone cement mixing and dispensing systems.
    http://www.immedica.com

    Phoenix Footwear Company - Orthopaedic soft shoes and footwear for special wide fitting needs, and post op surgery. Soft shoes and soft boots similar to slippers.
    http://www.orthopaedicshoes.co.uk

    Medtronic Sofamor Danek - Contains information about products and services offered in following strategic areas: physician services and medical education, surgical products, minimal access spinal technologies, biological solutions, and eBusiness.
    http://www.sofamordanek.com

    Source 1 Medical - Product line includes physical therapy equipment, rehabilitation equipment, ultrasound machines, TENS units, muscle stimulators, traction devices, massage tables, treatment tables, bariatric products, whirlpools, anatomical figures, skeletons and charts.
    http://www.source1medical.com

    M G Gilligan Ltd - Orthotic products and services with online ordering from UK based qualified orthotists.
    http://www.onlineorthotics.co.uk

    Spinal implants and instruments. - Development, production and distribution of spinal implants and instruments world wide.
    http://www.nordopedic.com

    Theratech Footwear - Diabetic and therapeutic footwear products and service.
    http://theratechfootwear.com

    Unimed-Hellas & Mandis Bros - Manufacturer of orthotic products and various orthopedic supports.
    http://www.mandis.com

    Global Orthopaedic Technology - Features Australian designed joint replacement products for orthopedic surgeons.
    http://www.globalortho.com.au/

    Energy Center - Offering advice and equipment for inversion therapy -Back pain relief and overall health and fitness.
    http://www.energycenter.com/

    Sushrut Surgicals Pvt Ltd, - Orthopedic implants and instrumentation for traumatology, spine and re-constructive surgery. Find resources for patients and surgeons and a learning center. Maharashtra, India.
    http://www.sushrut.com/

    Understand.com - Offers interactive patient education resource that can be utilized by orthopedic surgeons to educate their patients about different surgeries.
    http://www.understand.com/

    Foot Store - Manufacturers of orthotic and arch supports designed for relief from heel pain.
    http://www.footstore.com/

    Kiscomedica - Manufacture and distribution of spinal products such as pedicular systems, cages and motion products.
    http://www.kiscomedica.com/ENG/accueil.html

    Orthofix - Contains information on spine, reconstruction and trauma related products used in various orthopedic procedures.
    http://www.orthofix.com

    McKelor Technologies - Manufacturer and distributor of continuous passive motion devices for joint rehabilitation. Manufactured in US and available for distribution worldwide.
    http://www.mckelor.com

    Langer Biomechanics Group, Inc. (The) - Designs, develops, manufactures and sells foot and gait-related biomechanical products, primarily custom-made, prescription orthotic devices. Headquarters in Deer Park, New York. (Nasdaq: GAIT)
    http://www.langerbiomechanics.com/

    JMS Plastics, Inc. - Orthotic plastic materials, supplies and equipment for fabricating or adjusting custom orthoses.
    http://www.jmsplastics.com/

    Townsend Design - Products include prescription medical devices available to the general public from qualified health care professionals.
    http://www.townsenddesign.com/

    IEM Medical Technologies - Medical supplier of sorbothane and orthopedic supports for insoles, lumbar and sacroilliac supports.
    http://www.iemortho.com/

    Accucare Canada - Provides medical compression therapy service including garments and aids. Features information on products service and careers.
    http://accucarecanada.com

    Ortho-Care Products Private Limited. - Manufacturers and exporters of orthopaedic appliances, surgical equipment, elastic and cotton crepe bandages, cervical collar, lumbosacral belts.
    http://www.ortho-care.com

    ComfortFit Orthotic Labs, Inc. - Custom orthotics made from the highest quality materials.
    http://comfortfitlabs.com

    Joslin Orthpedic Gear - Arm slings made of soft,stretch cotton spandex. Ergonomically designed to hold injured or disabled arms as gently as possible.
    http://www.armsling.com

    Human Factors Engineering - Prefabricated outriggers simplify fabrication of custom fit dynamic hand splints.
    http://www.splinting.com

    St. Francis Medical Technology, Inc. - Development of minimally invasive technique products for orthopedic and neurosurgical spine surgeons.
    http://www.sfmt.com

    Biotek - Manufacturers of orthopedic implants and instruments.
    http://www.biotekortho.com/

    PROSERIES Sports Medicine - PROSERIES Athletic Equipment Company manufactures quality cold therapy products. Ice wraps are used by leading orthopedic rehabilitation clinics and professional athletes.
    http://www.proseriesusa.com

    Mobilis Podiatry - Supplier of medical supplies, podiatry supplies, couches, orthotics and healthcare products used to treat bunions, corns, blisters and ulcers.
    http://www.mobilispodiatry.com

    Millennium Medical Technologies, Inc. - Design, develop, manufacture and market reconstructive orthopedic/podiatry implants and fracture management products.
    http://www.millmedtech.com

    Amputee Treatment Center - Sells inflatable socket system to improve fit of prostheses. Batavia, New York.
    http://www.amputee-center.com

    Brainlab - Specializes in the development, manufacture, and marketing of medical technology for radiosurgery / radiotherapy, orthopedics, neurosurgery, and ENT.
    http://www.brainlab.com

    BNE Medical Supply - Physical therapy products for rehabilitation, sports injuries and other healthcare providers. Online ordering available.
    http://www.ptequipment.com




    Help build the largest human-edited directory on the web.
      Submit a Site - Open Directory Project - Become an Editor  
    Hotel Las Vegas - Xecuter 3 Mod Chip - Credit Cards - Mortgages - Colorado Flags
    --BEGIN VALIDATION CODE--
    Q sSaUwEfA mBaChRa PaYcOeUrQoNaW vQjIaBoL dCqE hPsIvFnR jS cT yKpH kWkQ yTgBuYbOoTwF qIoHbO pXhWnPtHsYlGrA vZoWfMkS gKrH cEzZvQ lJvM nH oOeQqUoQcA tRoPxJoYfIjGbXhZpP uGqUrL rQ tQnTuMcI q LpTxGtR zLaZsQgDcZoLpSsZoQhUwTuL qEtC mGlHtZnXtLdGxHx hohositeX2006
    --END VALIDATION CODE--


    © 2007 Best viewed in Internet Explorer 5+ or Netscape 6+

    Recommended Sites: 1. Arts - Business - Computers - Games - Health - Home - Kids and Teens - News - Recreation - Reference - Regional - Science - Shopping - Society - Sports - World Miss Gallery - Top Anime Hentai - DVD rental by mail - Business
    Copyright 2006 S: 2007-05-07